MIRROR'S EDGE™ CATALYST DEVELOPMENT TEAM

 

 

DIRECTORS TEAM

 

SENIOR PRODUCER

Sara Jansson

 

SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Per Juhlén

 

PRODUCER

Amo Mostofi

 

DESIGN DIRECTOR

Erik Odeldahl

 

ART DIRECTOR

Jhony Ljungstedt

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Torbjörn Söderman

 

TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR

Mikael Linderholm

 

AUDIO DIRECTOR

James Slavin

 

ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Erik Söderholm

 

UX PRODUCER

Elin Holmberg

Peter Stahl

 

GAMEPLAY PRODUCER

Jeremy Miller

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Joel Fagerlund

 

ASSOCIATE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Martin Wester

 

TECHNICAL DESIGN DIRECTOR

Mikael Hedberg

 

 

LEADS TEAM

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Tobias Hagberg

Per Storløkken

Göran Wall

Romi Gråhed

 

 

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Hallberg

Daniel Johansson

 

LEAD LEVEL DESIGNERS

Scott Carpenter

Dave Lee

 

NARRATIVE DIRECTOR

Christofer Emgård

 

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR

Frej Appel

 

LEAD LEVEL ARTIST

Mikael Nellfors

 

CONTENT MANAGER

Conny Bergqvist

 

LEAD GAMEPLAY DESIGNERS

Linus Josephson

Rickard Antroia

Viljar Sommerbakk

 

GAME TEAM

 

LEVEL DESIGNERS

Anders Jansson

Henrik Alfredsson

Lukas Van Daele

Pål Wallo

Terrence Cronin

 

UX DESIGNER

Andreas Lanjerud

 

TECHNICAL DESIGNERS

Jim Fagerlund

Andreas Persson

Cristian Pavel

 

SCRIPTER

Fredrik Westlund

 

PERSISTENCE DESIGNER

Anders Adlén

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

 

GAMEPLAY SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Nivfors

Henrik Holst

Kian Bashiri

Kristoffer Sjöö

Linus Lundberg

Petter Lundgren

Sean Boocock

Strati Zerbinis

 

 

UX & ONLINE SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Andersson

Andreas Tarandi

Jimmy Hådén

Johan Yveborg

Marcus Hoverby

Mark Scheurwater

Mikael Lagré

Per Burström

 

 

CORE SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Ciaran Kelly

Darrin Stewart

Jan Schmid

Liza Shulyayeva

Michael Lidgren

Mikael Uddholm

Ricardo Barreira

Yasin Uludag

 

ARTISTS

 

LEVEL ARTISTS

André Wahlgren

Andreas Hansevi

Emelie Nilsson

Jeroen Maton

Linnea Harrisson

Lionel Cregut

Michael Anderson

Pawel Novak

Pierre Autissier

Pontus Pettersson

Rick Underhill

Said Zamzad

 

 

CHARACTER ARTISTS

Linus Hamilton

Marcus Pettersson

Rui Mu

Sanna Nivhede

 

 

3D ARTISTS

Alexandros Sideras

André Boström

Daniel Rocque-Bengtsson

David Ljungstedt

Kaori Kato

Lars Mårtensson

Laurens Corijn

Martin Henriksson

Saman Mahmoudi

Sofia Jakobsson

Sokol Mehmeti

 

LIGHTING ARTISTS

 

LEAD LIGHTING ARTIST

Fabien Christin

 

LIGHTING ARTISTS

Anton Palmqvist

Karl Stjernberg

 

 

VFX ARTISTS

Björn Henriksson

Gustav Hagerling

 

COMPOSITORS

Fredrik Höglin

Joachim Ljunggren - Pixeldust AB

Jonathan Lindgren

Sven Ahlström

 

CONCEPT ARTISTS

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Mattias Häggström

 

LEAD CONCEPT ARTIST

Per Haagensen

 

CONCEPT ARTISTS

Anton Grandert

Henrik Sahlström

Joseph McLamb

Nick Shardlow

Robert Sammelin

Nick Leavy

 

2D ART

 

LEAD 2D ARTIST

Tobias Hogstrand

 

ANIMATORS

Andrea Kozakova

Awed Haller

Emil Nilsson

Gabriel Flamm

Jesper Skoog

Kristoffer Björnör

Sean Diehl

 

TECHNICAL ANIMATOR

 

Arvid Burström

 

AUDIO DEPARTMENT

 

SENIOR AUDIO DESIGNER

Magnus Walterstad

Olof Strömqvist

 

AUDIO DESIGNERS

Mari Saastamoinen-Minto

 

VO PRODUCER

Patrick Michalak

 

AUDIO ANALYST

Mikael Månsson

 

LOCALIZATION

 

LOCALIZATION DIRECTOR

Thomas Rönnberg

 

 

LOCALIZATION DEVELOPMENT MANAGERS

Timmy Jonsson

Iñaki Valladares Martínez

 

DICE QA

 

QA DIRECTOR

Simon Crawford

 

QA MANAGERS

Jaqub Ajmal

David Gallacher

Paul Watson

 

QA LEAD

Andra Dimofte-Stamboala

 

SNR QA ANALYSTS

Dan Cooper

Steve Cox

Billy Frew

 

 

QA ANALYSTS

Andreas Olsson

Angel Kavazov

David Hansson

"Fabrizio ""Fabbz"" Vasquez"

Filip Sahlberg

Ludvig Kingfors

Mikael Månsson

Nicky King

Rikard Westelius

Robin Powell

Sebastian Contreras

Sigurbjörg Sara Benediktsdóttir

 

 

DICE QE

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

David King

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Mikhail Samarin

Roman Gusev

Michael Harnetty

Marcus Jacobsson

 

 

DICE PROJECT MANAGEMENT QA

 

PROGRAM MANAGER

Pankaj Gupta

 

QA LEAD

Frances Blaxell

 

 

PRODUCTION BABIES

Chris Ishin Weng

Edwin Juhlén-Twelkmeyer

Nike Bach

Tristan Bach

Sonny Rasmus Bear Slavin

Kai Karijus Frew

Clara Larsson

Nils Yveborg

Sam Zamzad

Alva Uddholm

Elmer Hamilton

Alda Hamilton

Tycho Söderholm

Henri Viggo Björn Mostofi

Mickel Henriksson

Sam Henriksson

 

 

THE TEAM WOULD LIKE TO THANK

 

Keyvan & Amanda

Thanks to Mario Olsson, Viktor Söderman

Becca, River & Echo <3

Thanks to Ann, Saga & Love!

Thanks to Elias & Dante!

<3Allison, Mary & Stephan<3

Thanks to Sofia and Team PALT!

JolaMumMiaBenConorDaveDad

Alexandra, Shifty & Cali

darmok & jalad

Anna & Morris Berg <3

Thanks to Emma Toft

For Dunk: Love Always, Quonk

To<3Mum<3Dad<3David<3Mellors<3Oma<3

Thanks for playtester feedback

Angelica, Dante & Bob <3

Hobbsan! (Gameplay Team & ME1)

Kirsten, Zia, and Harriet

Mum,Dad,Scott,Ewan,Claire&Toot

<3 Mum,Dad,Laza

Nikke & Luna <3

To Rachel,Tomi,Bobo and family

SofiaIngelaDavidKristianOlofNP

Rigel & K2: fuzzy de-stressors

Julia Snuttepluttan Ljungberg

Tina, Bosse, Lukas & Robin <3

Kasper & Poking-sticks

To Sofie <3

JSund,Valle,nsg & Perka

Thanks Jem & Nuggette <3. Hi cWg crew!

Thanks to Paris Carbone

Amelia, Jason, Kim & MaPa

Hello Ryan Cairns!

CEAI H&P, No Fears Only Dreams!

Family, friends and team.

Family, Badger, Team, Friends.

Erin, Quinton, and Eden

Linnea <3

Mostofis <3, PettervPs & Danne

Twinsen Ella & Alice

Angela, Addison

<3E<3C<3E<3 ((d[-_-]b))

<3Michelle, Raoul and my family

Kristine Wallman

Dallas, Elisabetta, Lisa&Glenn

To Ca and our unborn twins <3

Jim,Lynne,Iain & Anderson Clan

To Olsklingen and Neapean!

To Hanna! Du är bäst! :) <3

To Harriet, Kennerth & Linnéa

Moa, Elin & Pontus

Mickis, Mamma & Norrland

<3 Isac, Elli, Pa, Ma, Jhony & Kalle

My family and Hanne <3

To Riitta, Jack & Alex

<3 Vera & E-gruppen

Dedicated to Sandy Funkyness!

To Samurai, Ninja & Poggy

ClintKateSmSVladSandraRodzice

To my lovely Jantima <3

Caitlin and Gwen

Emmi, Gunnar and Thomas

Malmö - OPFG - Viktor och Henry

Leon, Simone, Xiaowen, Yaz <3

Mirror's Edge Speedrunners

Ida, Nils & Klara Yveborg :-*

Thanks Rebecca. Mreow!

To Malin <3

Elenarie

Alva, Teo & Anna-Maria

To Sheje, Bujar & Flora

Irene Söderholm

To my supergirl Anca & Luca <3

In loving memory of Barbro Hallberg, 1929-2016

In loving memory of Torbjörn Petterson, 1950-2015

 

 

MUSIC BY SOLAR FIELDS

 

Produced by Magnus Birgersson and Magnus Walterstad

 

Artist: CHVRCHES Title: Warning Call Written By: Iain Cook, Martin Doherty, Lauren Mayberry, & Magnus BirgerssonPublished By: Universal PolyGram Int. Publishing, Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd. + Electronic Arts Music Administered by Nettwerk One Music (Canada) Ltd.CHVRCHES appear courtesy of Glassnote Entertainment Group, LLC, Virgin Records Limited, Universal Music GmbH, Hostess KK and Liberator Music

 

 

ADDITIONAL

 

ADDITIONAL SENIOR PRODUCER

Sigurlína Ingvarsdóttir

 

ADDITIONAL LEAD SCRIPTER

Eugene Kuczerepa

 

ADDITIONAL SCRIPTER

Fredrik Englund

 

ADDITIONAL LEVEL DESIGNERS

Filip Coulianos

Stephen Iannetta

Dan Cooper

 

ADDITIONAL LEAD ONLINE ENGINEER

Niclas Forsell

 

ADDITIONAL SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Wikström

Andreas Jones

Arne Schober

Daniel Dahlkvist

David Hansson

Filip Karlsson

Jesper Larsson

Joe Goodwin

Justin Morgan

Martin Johansson

Predrag Jancic

Vania Lamas

Scott Neumann

Erik Magnusson

 

ADDITIONAL DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Per Kjellström

 

ADDITIONAL LEVEL ARTISTS

Daniel Schönherr

Jens Oras

Sebastian Armonioso

 

ADDITIONAL 2D ARTIST

Dongjoo Artursson

Nina Lindgren

Viktor Blanke

 

ADDITIONAL LIGHTING ARTISTS

Ben Hutchings

Hus Zekayi

 

ADDITIONAL VFX ARTIST

Andreas Glad

 

ADDITIONAL TECHNICAL ANIMATORS

Christian Kardach

Francesco Coan

Gabriel Pettersson

Juan Tigreros

Nils Lerin

 

ADDITIONAL VO DESIGNER

Raoul Hamilton

 

 

SPECIAL THANKS

 

Crille Forsberg

David Worsham

Joakim Grundwall

Johannes Deligiannis

Jonas Åberg

Owen O'Brien

Pierre Niedhardt

Red Pipe

Tom Olsson

Emily Clark

Fiona Cribben

Carl-Magnus Nordin

 

 

THE BEAT COMPANION APP

 

LEAD DEVELOPER

Elton Muuga

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEER

Rikard Gehlin

 

 

MEDIA TEAM

 

MEDIAT EAM MANAGEMENT

 

MEDIA POST PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Mattias Lindahl

 

2D MEDIA MANAGER

Viktoria Anselm

 

TEAM

 

LEAD SENIOR VIDEO MEDIA DIRECTOR EDITOR

Randy Evans

 

SENIOR VIDEO MEDIA DIRECTORS EDITORS

Roland Smedberg

Marcus Johansson

 

VIDEO MEDIA DIRECTORS EDITORS

Stefan Linde

André Söderlund

 

 

DICE STUDIO

 

 

DICE STUDIO MANAGEMENT

 

VP & GM

Patrick Bach

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT

Björn Johnsson

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY

Per-Olof Romell

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR OF ART

Robert Runesson

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR OF DESIGN

Rasmus Højengaard

 

SENIOR PRODUCER

Aleksander Grøndal

 

SENIOR PRODUCER

Sara Jansson

 

SENIOR PRODUCER

Sigurlína Ingvarsdóttir

 

SENIOR FINANCE MANAGER

James Watkins

 

 

SENIOR HR MANAGER

Peter Henriksson

 

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Helene Jutenäs

 

 

LINE MANAGERS

Anders Bernsveden

Jennifer Heras Cordón

Anna Dahlen

Björn Hedberg

Johan Husén

Peter Kjellberg

Robert Nyberg

Stefan Wiesel

 

HR

Marianne Boström

Sofia Hanerud

 

HR BUSINESS PARTNER

 

Björn Lundin

 

TALENT ACQUISITION

Terri Kim Bell

Fredrik Johnsson

Johanna Ragnhammar

Carl Tamleht

Hannes Larsson Westerlund

 

 

BUSINESS AFFAIRS DEVELOPMENT

 

DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS DEVELOPMENT

Bernadet Bonomi-Schapink

 

DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Jennifer Gamel

 

THANKS TO

 

Steven Bell

David Coleman

Ritche Corpus

Zach Levi

Peter Ross

Josh Salem

Karl Stewart

Kevin Strange

 

FINANCE

 

SENIOR FINANCE ANALYST

Eric Larsson

 

 

GL ACCOUNTANT

Jenny Hedman

 

ACCOUNTING CLERK

Peter Nyberger

 

PAYROLL SPECIALLIST

Åsa Mosell

 

ASSISTANT PAYROLL SPECIALLIST

María Tómasdóttir

 

 

IT

 

SENIOR IT MANAGER

Niklas Domander

 

SYSTEM ENGINEERS

Niclas Ljunggren

Jannis Saripanidis

Markus Viitamäki

 

SENIOR IT SERVICE SPECIALIST

Fredrik Andersson

 

IT SERVICE SPECIALIST

Sebastian Hjort

Joao Rivas

Sabri Debesai

 

 

RPM SERVICE MANAGEMENT

 

RPM SERVICE LEAD

Ryu Underhill

 

RPM SERVICE MANAGER

Norm Fernando

 

FACILITIES

 

SENIOR FACILITIES MANAGER

Jeanette Henningsson

 

OFFICE MANAGER

Martin Krigh

 

BACK OFFICE ASSISTANT

Adam Lindblom

 

EVENT MANAGER

Christine Gordon

 

 

 

 

 

RECEPTIONISTS

Johanna Almgren

Filipha Granlund

Klara Hansen

Malin Höltzermann

 

JANITORS

Anton Wittberg

Hugo Hammarlund

Gustav Månsson

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

 

HEAD OF OPERATIONS

Johan Döhl

Natalie Francis

 

LAUNCH SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Ryan McArthur

 

SERVICE DIRECTOR

Andreas Skoglund

 

LAUNCH TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Magnus Nordin

 

LAUNCH ONLINE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Shez Bhimji

 

LAUNCH ONLINE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Johan Dalborg

Jaiook Park

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS PRODUCT LAUNCH

 

LAUNCH DIRECTOR

Toby Bushnell

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Andrew Sledd

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Christoffer Lagerhorn

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS LIVE

 

PRODUCER

Alexander Hassoon

 

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER

David Röhr

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Johan Idrén

Tommy Ulfsparre

Erman Döser

Johan Kamb

Lars Sjöström

 

SENIOR MANAGER ONLINE OPS

Nathan Weast

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS SUBMISSION AND RELEASE MANAGEMENT

 

TEAM LEAD

Klas Håkansson

 

RELEASE MANAGER

Adrian Irimiea

 

SUBMISSION ANALYSTS

Karl Fridlycke

Ovidiu Cernahoschi

 

STORE MANAGER

Naseer Alkhouri

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS BACK END DEVELOPMENT

 

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Joakim Bodin

Johan Mjönes

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Hannes Heijkenskjöld

João Neves

Rikard Andersson

Daniel Lundin

Reik Schatz

 

QUALITY ENGINEERS

Viktor Jonsson

Luca Fazari

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS FRONT END DEVELOPMENT

 

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER

Patric Nordmark

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Per Johansson

Geoff Green

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS CORE DEVELOPMENT

 

 

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER

Michael Nordström

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Jesper Svennevid

Alexander Krasnuhkin

Kevin Moore

Oscar Norlander

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS ANTI CHEAT

 

ANTI CHEAT MANAGER

Sabina af Jochnick

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Niklas Sandén

Dirk de la Hunt

 

 

DICE STUDIO ANALYTICS

 

LEAD GAME ANALYST

Maria Gerontini

 

DIRECTOR BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Benjamin Tisdale

 

ANALYST TEAM LEAD

Jay Austin

 

SENIOR BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ENGINEER

Christian Cyréus

 

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST

Rikard Nyquist

 

LEAD BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ENGINEER

Cameron Westlake

 

SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYSTS

Katarina Dahlgren

Bei He

 

 

GHOST GAMES SUPPORT POD

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Matt Barnard

Johan Carlberg

Martin Green

Gustav Örnvall

Edvard Sandberg

Kathrin Scheil

Mattias Thell

 

 

 

CONTENT EDITORS

Amanda Ehlert

Erik Christersson

Lizette Stenqvist

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Tatyana Dyshlova

 

CINEMATIC ARTISTS

Neil Manners

Kam Wan

 

 

EA GLOBAL MARKETING

 

 

GLOBAL PRODUCT MARKETING

 

CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER

Chris Bruzzo

 

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT MARKETING

Todd Sitrin

 

VICE PRESIDENT MARKETING

Anthony Stevenson

 

VICE PRESIDENT MARKETING

Lincoln Hershberger

 

 

DICE MARKETING

 

DIRECTOR PRODUCT STRATEGY

Julien Wera

 

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER

Julien Quety

 

PRODUCT MANAGER

Martin Lindell

 

BRAND MARKETING DIRECTOR

Craig Owens

 

ASSOCIATE MANAGER

Marie Bustgaard Granlund

 

BRAND CREATIVE LEAD

Drew Stauffer

 

BRAND ASSET PRODUCER

Jonathan Judelson

 

DIRECTOR LIVE SERVICES

Elisabet Gretarsdottir

 

 

ENGAGEMENT MANAGER

Casey Al-kaisy

 

MARKETING INTERN

Maria Yannakea

 

MARKETING INTERN

Emma Kujansuu

 

 

THANKS TO

 

Anna Bouveng

Maria Sayans

Andreas Juliusson

Albin Alldén

 

 

GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS GROUP

 

SVP GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS GROUP

David Tinson

 

 

INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS

Colin Macrae

 

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Julie Foster

 

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Andrew Wong

 

SENIOR MANAGER OF COMMUNICATIONS

Gregory Queste

 

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

Bettina Munn

 

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST

Iris Arzur

 

 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Adam Tanielian

 

DIRECTOR COMMUNITY INFLUENCERS

Chris Mancil

 

SENIOR CONVERSATION MANAGER

Daniel Lingen

 

SENIOR MANAGER COMMUNITY CONTENT

Markus Frieske

BRAND VOICE LEAD

Jino Talens

 

COMMUNITY MANAGER

Vincent Vukovic

 

CONVERSATION MANAGER

Leanne Bradbury

 

CONTENT MANAGER

Jonas Elfving

 

 

DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS

Charles Kha

 

DIRECTOR GLOBAL CONTENT STRATEGY

Duke Indrasigamany

 

SENIOR MANAGER GLOBAL CONTENT STRATEGY

Alexandre Scriabine

 

SENIOR MANAGER DIGITAL INTELLIGENCE

John Yuill

 

ASSOCIATE ONLINE PRODUCT MANAGER

Lianne MacLean

 

CONVERSION MANAGER

Nataliya Richard

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST

Dan Pez

 

STRATEGIC DECISION SUPPORT ANALYST

Aaron Bradley

 

ASSOCIATE STRATEGIC DECISION SUPPORT ANALYST

Kiran Basra

 

ASSOCIATE STRATEGIC DECISION SUPPORT ANALYST

Syed Naqvi

 

 

PULSE

 

INTERACTIVE EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Daniel Frank

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Jaime Stella

 

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Eamonn Glass

 

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER

Jeremy MacKay

 

PRODUCT MANAGER

Roderick McDougall

 

DIRECTOR OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Gary Baanstra

 

SENIOR WEB PROJECT MANAGER

Carl Langan

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Heather Matwe

 

HEAD OF TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

Ivo Mencke

 

DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING

Omar Khan

 

LEAD WEB ENGINEERS

Robert Alderson

Darren Fehrmann

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Paul Achtymichuk

Bryan Belyk

Troy Gullage

Kevin Harley

Antonio Perez

Mickey Wu

Fabien Warniez

David Yan

 

LEAD SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Jose Amengual

 

SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR

Peter Smith-Gibbon

 

RELEASE MANAGER

Alex Raguero

 

LEAD QUALITY ANALYST

Scott Bird

Ryan Stewart

 

PULSE QA PROJECT LEADS

Rich Given

Michael Primiano

 

LEAD QUALITY ASSURANCE TESTER

Stephen Byrne

Marisa Maza

Dylan Patrick

 

QUALITY ASSURANCE TESTERS

Terrence Cole

Ryan LeMesurier

Kyle Shields

 

EABR ADDITIONAL TESTERS

Chelsea Adams

Donny Barnes

Amber Bethley

Mark DeClouette

Charles "Ian" Doucet

Zachary Eskins

Jaime Eunice

Luke Goodrich

Jennie Nichols

Roosevelt Parker

Alexander Rovira

Joshua Sylvester

 

UX AND DESIGN

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF UX AND DESIGN

Robert Kissinger

 

ART DIRECTOR

Christopher Grose

 

UX DIRECTOR

Jordan Girman

 

UX ARCHITECT

Jason Wasiak

 

UI DESIGNER

Polly Lau

 

UI DESIGNER

Josh Zak

 

 

EVENTS MEDIA

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR EVENTS AND MEDIA

Tammy Levine

 

GLOBAL PR MANAGER

Melissa Ojeda

 

GLOBAL PUBLICIST

Nicole Fodran

 

SENIOR EVENTS MANAGER

Sara Sprinkles

 

 

CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

 

VICE PRESIDENT CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

John Reseburg

 

SENIOR MANAGER CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

Sandy Goldberg

 

SENIOR EMPLOYEE REGIONAL CONTENT

David McDonagh

 

SENIOR MANAGER CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS

Matt Faust

 

CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS EU LEAD

Jenny Huldschiner

 

SENIOR SOCIAL CONTENT SPECIALIST

Brandon Guarneri

 

SENIOR EMPLOYEE REGIONAL CONTENT

Pierre Lamoure

 

SENIOR MANAGER REGIONAL CONTENT

David Neumann

 

 

SENIOR EMPLOYEE COMMS SPECIALIST

Aryn Sanderson

SENIOR EMPLOYEE REGIONAL CONTENT

Erin Stoker

 

 

OPERATIONS IMPLEMENTATION

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Adam Clark

 

GLOBAL DIGITAL PUBLISHING MANAGER

Lloyd Sharp

 

GLOBAL CONTENT MANAGER

Chris Bon

 

 

GLOBAL ANALYTICS

 

DIRECTOR BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Ben Tisdale

 

SENIOR MANAGER BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Andrew Hill

 

SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYSTS

Katarina Dahlgren

Bei He

Rob Donald

 

 

FIRST PARTY RELATIONS

 

FIRST PARTY ACCOUNT MANAGER

Rosanne Elkington

 

FIRST PARTY ACCOUNT MANAGER

Greg Brandmeier

 

VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGY AND FIRST PARTY

Andrew Corcoran

 

 

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCT MARKETING

 

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Gustav Enekull

 

PRODUCT MANAGER

Francois-Xavier Labescat

 

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER

Claes Gartner

 

INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING ORGANIZATION MARKETING

Yohko Atsuchi

Craig Auld

Jérôme Austin

Colin Blackwood

Benoît Bouchez

Alexander Bowman

Alice Brandvik

Hampus Erlandsson

Cesare Fedele

Federico García de Salazar

Daniel Alfredo Gonzalez

Stephan Graffin

Jonathan Harris

Michal Hinc

Jess Hodgson

Heiner Kuhlmann

Lorenzo Maini

Alice Martone

Jean Mercier

Daniel Montes

Marcella Morcio

Hideharu Nakamatsu

Fredrik Ribbing

Emmanuelle Stevenin

Anna Szarska

Kirill Ustinovich

Joshua White

Nick Wong

Krzysztof Zych

 

INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING ORGANIZATION COMMUNICATIONS

Ralf Anheier

Miłosz Białas

Antonio Cano

Mickael Da Costa

Charlotte Dubois

Mikołaj Dusiński

Mario Fernández

Paul Ganchou

Michele Gennari

Stefan Hoelzel

Nina de Haan

Stefano Maestro

Yilmas Mohammed Ali

Romain Montégu

Sebastian Moritz

Joyce Op De Weegh

Ruslan Pyatkin

Christoffer Ring

Tristan Rosenfeldt

Inna Shevchenko

Snezana Stojanovska

Wojciech Szajdak

Shaun White

Lee Williams

 

 

INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING ORGANIZATION DIGITAL SALES

 

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR DIGITAL SALES

Adolf Kristjansson

 

DIGITAL COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Jesper Ahrendsen

 

DIGITAL COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Anders Emblad

 

DIGITAL COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Richard Stickler

 

DIGITAL SALES MANAGER

Brenda Baeza

 

DIGITAL MERCHANDISING MANAGER

Thomas Gaidier

 

SR DIGITAL ANALYST

Abraham Graveland

 

DIGITAL PRODUCTS RELEASE MANAGER

Nidia Fernandes

 

 

AMERICAS PUBLISHING ORGANIZATION MARKETING

 

VICE PRESIDENT MARKETING

Stu Lang

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR MARKETING

Erika Peterson

 

PRODUCT MANAGER

Raymond Yee

 

MARKETING COORDINATOR

Ellen Zeng

 

MARKETING COORDINATOR

Lindsey Collins

 

DIRECTOR RETAIL MARKETING

Andria Greenlee

 

SENIOR MANAGER RETAIL MARKETING

Jenifer Voss

 

 

AMERICAS PUBLISHING ORGANIZATION DIGITAL SALES

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR DIGITAL SALES

Ben Macuga

 

SENIOR DIGITAL COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Marc Wilkinson

 

 

DIGITAL COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Grant Lee

 

DIGITAL SALES ASSOCIATE

Kevin O’Connor

 

BUSINESS PLANNING MANAGER

Alex Tisdale

 

 

CONSUMER INSIGHTS

 

DIRECTOR CONSUMER INSIGHTS

Jodie Antypas

 

CONSUMER INSIGHTS MANAGER

Ravi Gogte

 

CONSUMER INSIGHTS ANALYST

Mike Chanler

 

 

GLOBAL ENGAGEMENT ACQUISION

 

SENIOR MANAGER GLOBAL MEDIA

Julie Kim

 

GLOBAL MEDIA LEAD

Anthony Basilio

 

MEDIA BUYER

Christine Nguyen

 

MEDIA BUYER

Jason Butler

 

SENIOR MANAGER GLOBAL ENGAGEMENT

Ludvig Philip

 

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM GAMEPLAY SERVICES

 

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Daniel Windrem

 

PRODUCT MANAGER

Rob Hole

 

SENIOR PROGRAM MANAGER

Glenn Karlsen

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Jesse Labate

Ben Sze

Matt Miner

Bilal Arshad

Chris Buffett

Johnny Sohn

Ryan Bergstrom

Rustin Plowright

Xiaying Peng

Raymond Shou

Andrew Makoukji

Thomas Cho

Tyler Jameson

Zhiyan (David) Shao

Hedy Liu

Shawn Liwei Luo

Yuyi Zhou

Clark Allenby

Ignacio Garcia

Michael Sop

John McDonnell

Alex Tse

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEER CO-OP

Gurshane Sidhu

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM COMMERCE AND IDENTITY

 

SENIOR PROGRAM MANAGER

Rosario Morgan

 

SENIOR ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENT MANAGER

DanJun Xing

 

SENIOR ENGINEERING TEST MANAGER

Chuan (Joey) Ye

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Minsu Sohn

Dongqing (Mario) Ma

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEER IN TEST

Ming (Chris) Shen

 

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM COMMERCE AND IDENTITY OPERATIONS

 

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Vikash Shah

 

SYSTEMS ARCHITECT

Devesh Ranjan

 

SENIOR SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Jeff Pei

 

DEV OPS ENGINEER

Shankar Shivram

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM STRATEGIC PLANNING AND ENGAGEMENT

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Ian Maynard

 

DIRECTOR

Benoit Schotte-Daudin

 

DEVELOPER RELATIONS MANAGER

Max Weltz

Matt Ferens

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM PLAYER RELIABILITY ENGINEERING

 

DIRECTOR PROGRAM MANAGER

Mahesh Makhijani

 

ENGINEERING PROGRAM MANAGER

Antonio Frongillo

 

QUALITY ENGINEERING ARCHITECT

Arvind Manda

 

TECH LEAD

Sandeep Jayyarapu

 

ONLINE TEST GROUP QA PROJECT LEAD

Craig Glass

 

TEST MANAGER

Naveen Aluri

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Ravi Teja Guttula Vidya

Rinni Joshi

 

ONLINE TEST GROUP QA ANALYSTS

Krish Acu

Siddharth Angle

Dorothy Becks

Ashima Bhandari

Janice Cejoco

George Flores

Bhavya Tayal

 

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM DATA

 

DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING

Alex Ignatius

 

RESEARCH DATA SCIENTIST

Su Xue

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEER III

Venkata Puneet Ravuri

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS II

Keran Li

Hao Zhang

Matthew Olson

Jiawei Kuang

Saskya Irena

SENIOR TECHNICAL PROGRAM MANAGER

Jessica Mukai

 

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER

Laura Teclemariam

 

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

 

HEAD OF TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

Mitch Lewandowski

 

 

TECHOPS EUROPE

 

DIRECTOR

Henrik Tillander

 

SOLUTION ARCHITECT

Anders Häglund

 

NETWORK ENGINEER

Marcus Teiden

 

CLOUD ENGINEER

David Hannon

 

SERVICE OPS MANAGER

Henrik Sävenstedt

 

SERVICE OPS MANAGER

Kim Wahlsten

 

 

ARCHITECTURE

 

DIRECTOR

Tim Overend

 

 

SERVICE DELIVERY

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR

Louis Oze

 

 

SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

 

SENIOR MANAGER

Matthew Wygant

 

SENIOR SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Rocky Rascon

 

SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Brandon Williams

 

SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Chris Lasater

 

 

DATABASE SERVICES

 

DIRECTOR

Bill Ducat

 

SENIOR MANAGER

Sanjeev Tirunagare

 

DATABASE ARCHITECT

Nick Westerlund

 

SENIOR MYSQL DBA

Nagesh Tenjerla

Bhonindra Singh

 

 

NETWORK ENGINEERING

 

SENIOR MANAGER

Jason Kawamura

 

NETWORK ENGINEER

Brad Neal

 

 

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR

Charles Christolini

 

SENIOR MANAGER

Steven Kinney

 

SENIOR MONITORING ENGINEERS

Israel Ochoa

 

SENIOR MONITORING ENGINEERS

Rodrigo Hernandez

 

 

PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR

Rick Burrell

 

DIRECTOR

Pravin Nanda

 

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Nestor Menjivar

 

 

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

 

SENIOR MANAGER BUSINESS OPERATIONS

Joshua Bauman

BUSINESS SOLUTIONS ANALYST

Teresa Meade

 

BUSINESS SOLUTIONS ANALYST

Andres Ramos

 

 

ONLINE SERVICE OPERATIONS

 

SERVICE OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

John Hanley

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER

Mark Murphy

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER

Kalyan Bala

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER

Atul Jain

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER

Stephanie Loving Walker

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER

Stephen Sturdevant

 

OPERATIONS CHANGE COORDINATOR

Kristy Flanders

 

 

SRM TEAM

Alexandru Constantin

Andreea Ichim

Andrei Gaspar

Collin Tullius

Cosmin Ilie

Denis Tumpic

Derek Cheng

Eliana Daianu

Harry Hong

Imran Mushtaq

Ionel Chirita

Kima Hayuk

Mihai Terzea

Ovidiu Diaconescu

Pawan Patil

Razvan Stere

 

 

EA LEGAL

 

SENIOR COUNSEL

Hannah Croke

 

SENIOR PRIVACY COUNSEL

Jo Copping

 

PRIVACY COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Amy Saechao

 

SENIOR COUNSEL

Jessica Van Dyke

 

LEGAL COUNSEL

Anna Rundblom

 

SENIOR COUNSEL

Josh Sugnet

 

LICENSING ASSOCIATE

Kerah Williams

 

SENIOR LEGAL APPROVALS ASSOCIATE

Kelly McCubbin

 

LEGAL APPROVALS ASSOCIATE

Stefanie Merci

 

SENIOR LEGAL APPROVALS ASSOCIATE

Mariann Tam

 

 

UX RESEARCH

 

UX RESEARCH MANAGER

Paul Newton

 

SR LEAD GAMES USER RESEARCHER

Veronica Zammitto

 

SR GAMES USER RESEARCHER

Ian Livingston

 

GAMES USER RESEARCHER

James Berg

 

RESEARCH MODERATOR

Will Wang

 

RESEARCH RECRUITER

Heather Cameron

 

PRODUCT LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR GLOBAL PRODUCT RELEASE

Andy Fletcher

 

SENIOR GLOBAL PLM MANAGER

Chris Strong

 

GLOBAL PLM MANAGER

Daniel Thompson

 

DIRECTOR PROJECT MASTER DATA

Andy Georg

GLOBAL PLM PROJECT MANAGEMENT LEAD

Steve Ciccoricco

 

PLM PROJECT MANAGERS

Adam McIntosh

Tracey Prosser

 

PLM ASSOCIATE PROJECT MANAGER

Simon Terry

 

PLM PROJECT COORDINATORS

Thomas Phan

Annalise Wright

Emily Jeffreys

 

PRODUCT MASTER DATA ANALYST

Kraig Thompson

 

 

GPR SUBMISSIONS

 

SENIOR MANAGER PLANNING RELEASE

Andy Howard

 

GPR SUBMISSIONS LEADS

Ulises Espejo Vigil

Matt Loft

 

GPR SENIOR SUBMISSIONS PLANNER

Dustin Harwood

 

GPR SUBMISSIONS PLANNERS

Ryan Roque

Sonia Linares Martínez

Laetitia Roques

Cristina Sánchez Pérez

Adam Friedberg

Peter Schnoor

 

GPR SUBMISSIONS COORDINATORS

Tim Tran

Emilia de Castro

James Thivierge

Javier García Hurtado

Catherine Canlas

Jordan Suhr

Andrea Römer

 

 

GPR GLOBAL DIGITAL PUBLISHING

 

PRODUCT RELEASE DIRECTOR DIGITAL PUBLISHING

Nobuko Watanabe

 

SENIOR DIGITAL PRODUCT RELEASE MANAGER

Gregory Wu

 

 

DIGITAL PRODUCT RELEASE MANAGER

Nidia Fernandes

 

 

EA SHANGHAI

 

STUDIO LEADS

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR

Jared Johnson

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR PRODUCTION

Brad Doan

 

CG SUPERVISOR

Jay Goodman

 

GROUP ART DIRECTOR

Paul Houlders

 

 

GAME TEAM

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Abhinav Pradhan

 

ART DIRECTOR

Stacy Jamieson

 

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Luo Cheng

 

 

CHARACTER TEAM

 

ART SPECIALIST

Colin Lin

 

SR ART SPECIALISTS

Bruce Huo

Haijiang Chen

 

PRODUCTION ARTIST

Nicole Yu

 

 

ENVIRONMENT TEAM

 

PROJECT LEAD

Monica Chen

 

ART SPECIALIST

Matthew Ma

 

ART LEAD

Chris Deng

 

 

PRODUCTION ARTISTS

Ronnie Ran

Karen Fu

Nana Wang

Dapeng Wang

Su Zhe

Bob Peng

 

 

ANIMATION TEAM

 

ASSC ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Alan Xu

 

PRODUCTION ANIMATORS

Lawrence Li

Mia Hu

 

ANIMATION SPECIALISTS

Zero Zhang

Zhang Tao

 

 

TALENT

 

MAIN CAST

 

FAITH

Faye Kingslee

 

ICARUS

Jeff Berg

 

NOAH

Jim Pirri

 

REBECCA

Debra Wilson

 

PLASTIC

Ozioma Akagha

 

DR ALINE MAERA

Stacy Haiduk

 

BIRDMAN

Tim Russ

 

GABRIEL KRUGER

Michael Rose

 

ISABEL KRUGER/CAITLYN CONNORS

Karen David

 

DOGEN

Tim Kang

 

 

NOMAD

Jared Zeus

 

BEATRIX BLOCH

Jaimi Barbakoff

 

MARTIN CONNORS ADDITIONAL VO

David Collins

 

AURORE LUPAIN TANNER

Jennifer Amore

 

DISPATCH KRUGERSEC GUARD

Misty Lee

 

ERIKA CONNORS ADDITIONAL VO

Sumalee Montano

 

KUMA ADDITIONAL VO

Max Mittelman

 

YOUNG CAT

Kat Palardy

 

 

MOTION CAPTURE ACTORS

Tove Vahlne

Madeleine Trollvik

Philip Hughes

Josh Lenn

Maja Kin

Omar Bouiche

Herdem Alacabek

Dennis Alexander

 

SVENSKA STUNTGRUPPEN

Seth Ericson

Nicklas Hansson

Tim Man

Åsa Ingvarsson

Erik Dalin

Johan Lindqvist

 

 

VO ACTORS

David Babich

Dan Southworth

Dominic Catrambone

Steve Blum

Jon Curry

Erin Torpey

Crispin Freeman

Kevin Dorman

Julie Nathanson

Sam Riegel

Yuri Lowenthal

Alastair James

Jennifer Jules Hart

Jessica Bogart

Bruce Johnson

David Menkin

Fred Tatasciore

Kat Cressida

Trevor White

Alexis Rodney

Laila Pyne

Richard Lynson

DC Douglas

Ken Lally

Rachel Fulginiti

Nigel Whitmey

David Sobolov

Donna Kimball

Eliza Jane Schneider

Lucien Dodge

Andrew Kishino

Michael Gregory

Neil Kaplan

 

 

MODELS

Jacqueline Karlsson Darboe

William Melson

Candi Jennings

Louisa Flores

Hanna Sundqvist

Markus Min-Soo Zung

Sanna Gibbs

Thi Kim Hoang Vu

Johannes Rubsamen

Michelle Chiasson Heldens

Sofie Viuff

Kristian Strauch

Jim Pirri

Matt Angel

 

ADDITIONAL MODELS

Charlotte Amélie Bonomi

Pontus Lidberg

Moa Hamilton

Elin Andersson

Fabien Christin

David Ljungstedt

Stacy Haiduk

Christian Shamani Earthmani Shamora

 

 

THE CAPTURE LAB

 

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Mike Harrison

 

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Blair Leckie

 

 

DIRECTOR

Claire Bee

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

Melissa Powell-Sharf

Katy Brier

Micki Buie

 

TECHNICAL PROJECT MANAGER

Atlin Fraser

 

LEAD CAPTURE SPECIALIST

Vince Hung

 

CAPTURE SPECIALISTS

Albert Poblete

Joel Kucey

Vincent Ng

Derek Peristy

Ken Tsia

Greg Wellwood

Najla Hamze

Jeff Wong

Shwan Khalid

 

CAPTURE SYSTEMS SPECIALISTS

Paul Boulet

Michael Iguidez

Cheryl Cowan

Sam Mynott

Nigel Nunn

Troy Thibodeau

James Pollock

 

 

IMAGINATION STUDIOS

 

STUDIO DIRECTOR

Anton Söderhäll

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

Peter Levin

Annika Torell Österman

 

LINE PRODUCER MOCAP SUPERVISOR

Samuel Tyskling

 

ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Andrew Hutchinson

 

STAGE MANAGER MOCAP LEAD

David Grice

 

MOCAP ARTISTS

Nils Aulin

Marko Marinkovic

Jan Germala

Johan Melander

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER

Jacob Alenius

 

 

ORIGINAL FORCE LTD

 

ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Zheng Qian

 

PROJECT LEADERS

Chen Dong

Ma Wenkai

 

ANIMATORS

Li Ling

Zou Yang

Yang Yichen

Liu Weihao

Qi Liwen

Zhao Weina

Ma Xixi

Xu XiaoYun

Yin Kang

Tan Jian

Lu Qijuan

Du Ning

 

PROJECT MANAGER

Clio Qin

 

 

TAKE ONE DOO

Ognjen Toholj

Vanja Matović

Slobodan Danilović

Miroslav Gavrilović

Slobodan Popović

Duško Balatinac

Marko Bibuljica

Kristina Čortanovački

Kristina Antić

 

 

CUBIC MOTION

 

PRODUCERS

Mike Jones

David Barton

 

FACIAL ANIMATORS

Nicole Mustoe

Adam Pilkington

Wei Xing Yong

 

MOTION TRACKERS

Reece Thomas

Vicki Trigg

Jack Wyatt

 

 

SWEET JUSTICE

 

SOUND EDITOR MIXER

Samuel Justice

 

SOUND EDITORS

Dillon Bennett

Eilam Hoffman

Chris Sweetman

 

ADDITIONAL MIXER

Niv Adiri

 

FOLEY ARTIST

Tapio Liukkonen

 

IN GAME ADVERTISEMENT AND ADDITIONAL SOUND DESIGN

Michael Benzie

 

ADDITIONAL IN GAME ADVERTISEMENT SOUND DESIGN

Lewis James

 

AUDIOLOG SOUND DESIGN

Michael Theiler

Peret Von Sturmer

 

CINEMATIC LOCALIZATION DIALOGUE MIXER

Joe Hudson

 

ADDITIONAL SOUND EDITING

Sacha Walker

 

 

SIDE

 

LEAD SOUND ENGINEER

James Battley

 

PRODUCTION MANAGER AND ADDITIONAL CASTING

Martin Vaughan

 

 

FORMOSA INTERACTIVE

 

DIRECTOR STUDIO SERVICES AND CELEBRITY ACQUISITIONS

William “Chip” Beaman

 

MANAGER VOICE OVER SERVICES

Julia Bianco

 

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Kirsten Scoles

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Krysta Biondo

 

CLIENT SERVICES

Sarah Davis

 

LEAD ENGINEER

David Natale

 

ENGINEERS

Judy Lee

Josh Mosser

Justin Langley

Garrett Montgomery

 

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

Tyrone Forte

 

ADDITIONAL RECORDING SERVICES

TechnoProps

 

 

FOLEYWORKS AB

 

FOLEY ARTIST

Ulf Olausson

 

FOLEY RECORDIST

David Silverin

 

 

IMPORTANT LOOKING PIRATES

 

VFX PRODUCER

Jan Cafourek

 

VFX COORDINATOR

Mikael Schärström

 

CG ARTISTS

Jason Martin

Robin Perdén

Sean Kalamgi

Björn Sjöberg

Niklas Nyqvist

 

 

BLÄCK STUDIOS AB

 

CEO

Peter Levin

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Annika Torell Österman

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Jörgen Lilja

 

CO-DIRECTOR

Fredrik Löfberg

 

VFX SUPERVISOR LOOK DEVELOPMENT

Pontus Garmvild

 

LOOK DEVELOPMENT COMP

Calle Granström

 

LEAD ANIMATOR

Jonas Ekman

 

CHARACTER ARTISTS

Jonas Skoog

Daniel Bystedt

 

 

DIVA MODELS

 

Lina Barbagallo

Mette Busk

 

 

SYNK CASTING

 

Sofie Levin

Elin Assarsson-Lod

 

 

FROSTBITE

 

HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT

Martin Eskes

 

GROUP DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Anders Hellspong

 

GROUP PRODUCT OWNER

David Weih

 

GUILDFORD STUDIO DIRECTOR

Mike Bassett

 

VANCOUVER STUDIO DIRECTOR

Jason Jantzi

 

MONTREAL STUDIO DIRECTOR

Francois Perraton

 

STOCKHOLM STUDIO DIRECTOR

Jonas Skantz

 

DEVELOPMENT LEADS – PRODUCT OWNERS

Stephen Frye

Steven Kent

Jason Lesperance

Joakim Lord

Björn Ottosson

Tom Waterson

Mattias Widmark

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Johan Andersson

Kristoffer Benjaminsson

Stefan Boberg

Anders Clerwall

Johan Gidlund

Craig Hall

Henrik Karlsson

Jon Lawlor

Steve Lucas

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Erin Browes

Sofia Cirverius

Henrik Fernlund

William King

Julien Lavoie

Peter Oreland

Patrik Påfvelsson

Jo Root

Grace Yen

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Erin Miller

Helen Smith

Huong Tran

 

 

ANIMATION CINEMATICS

Greg Adams

Henry Allen

Adam Brown

Ludovic Chabant

York Wan Chan

Charles DeBavelaere

Michael DeRuyter

Ben Dixon

Afshin Haidari

Albert Ho

Darryll Hobson

Frans Kouwenhoven

Alexis Kwong

Brian P. Lee

Simon Levinson

John Li

Malcolm Liu

Matteo Milandri

Dustin Nelson

Brett Pascal

Tim Threlfall

Mark Tigges

Winston Wong

 

 

AUDIO MOVIE

Ian Bridwell

Ron Gerhards

Steve Kilthau

Michael King

Martin Loxton

Iain Macanulty

Pablo Mochcovsky

Derek Sibelle

Irene Wong

 

 

CONTENT UX

Fredrik Arvidsson

Matt Doell

Joacim Lunde

Marcus Meurling

Cody Ritchie

 

 

ENGINEERING WORKFLOWS

Max Burke

Albert Cervin

Raymond Cho

Jordan Fox

Julian Gamble

Kyle Ivens

Sakarias Johansson

Chin To Kwong

Patrick Lam

John Leung

Joakim Lindqvist

Mark McAnerin

Ben May

Alexandre Ouimet

Timo Qvist

Miguel Rodriguez

Jeff Skelton

Caroline Striessnig

Sean Sutherland

Dave Valiant

 

 

GAME AND CONTENT FRAMEWORK

Christopher Bergqvist

Brian Cumming

Mats Dal

Robin Dyer

Peter Engström

Sean Halliday

Theresia Hansson

Mattias Hörnlund

Roman Jiganchine

Jean-Paul Kogelman

Patrick Laflamme

Jeff Lane

Shawn Leblanc

Eric-Andre Leclerc

Régis Locas

Per Lönroth

Alexander Loodin Ek

Kevin MacAulay Vacheresse

Igor Maslov

Ionut Matasaru

Patrick McMorris

Peter McNeeley

Roberto Parolin

Joe Pribele

Paul Provost

Brad Reimer

Martin Ridgers

Kurtis Schmidt

Bryan Sefcik

Jake Shadle

Luke Shum

Michael Stagat

Johan Torp

Travis Troup

Ludvig Tunel

Chris Vicary

Jared Whitby

Johan Åkesson

 

 

PHYSICS

Alejandro Cámara

Craig Court

Lee Cullen

Jaco van Dyk

Andy Eakins

Simon Gomer

Sanka Hewadewa

Predrag Jancic

Mark Jennings

Talan Le Geyt

Chris Lewin

Kester Maddock

Ashton Mason

Jeremy O'Brien

Gregory Riachi

Jalpesh Sachania

Jon Sewell

Robin Taillandier

Matt Thorman

Thanasis Vogiannou

Zackarias Gustavsson

 

 

QA

Costa Anastasiadis

Conrad Andrusiek

Alexander Beatty

David Bagley

Wesley Bishop

Allin Bolt

Sean Buck

Johnathan Chan

Noah Crispo

Emmy Dahrén

Nic Denoni

Alexandru Dumitrache

Fernando Espitia

Zackarias Gustavsson

Pontus Hamberg

William Heinbuch

Henry Huang

Victor Järnberg

Young-Long Kim

Brendan Klumpp

Brandon Krack

Kenneth Kwan

Christer Kühne Vestin

James Marchant

Marty McKay

Ajith Moraes

James Oliver

Chloe Read

Thommy Siverman

Andy Smith

Steffen Sparks

Alex Springman

Andreas Rasmussen

Eric Young

Christian Buhl

Daniel Kobelsky

Marcus O'Brien

Maxime Tardif

Hao Wang

[DIVIDER]

 

RENDERING

Jimmy Beaulieu

Martin Benoit

Daniel Collin

David Cope

Rene Cossette

Charles de Rousiers

Per Einarsson

Alex Fry

Ebor Folkertsma

Troels Gram

Mathieu Guindon

Sebastien Hillaire

Iain Hutchison

Julien Keable

Khalid Khalkhouli

Marc Langlois

Yuriy O'Donnell

Mark Ridgewell

Tomasz Stachowiak

Simon Taylor

Jon Valdes

Derek Whiteman

Graham Wihlidal

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL THANKS

Jasper Bekkers

Ryan Bradstock

Christine Chan

Sergey Dikarev

Peter Erikson

Steve Kwok

Sébastien Lagarde

Billy Lam

Christoffer Pettersson

Jordan Pickett

Martin Ridgers

Cloud Shao

Austin Smith

Darren Teel

Mark Therrell

Judy Wolf

 

 

FROSTBITE COMMONS

 

HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT

Daniel Martin

 

SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Paula York

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Mark James

 

DEVELOPMENT LEADS – PRODUCT OWNERS

Vincent Koo

Vinay Pothnis

Joshua Stachowski

David Worsham

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Brett Bourbin

Sandy Burns

Brad Cooper

Dan Ionescu

Cliff Kondratiuk

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Radu Apostoae

Kelly Brix

Carmela DeNero

Vince Dickinson

Peter Lee

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Penny Huang

Angela Jasper

 

 

 

 

 

EXTENSIONS

Mihai Petroniu Andrei

Amy Cheng

Jason Duan

Elsa Fan

Justin Foidart

Tayler Hopko

Cory Lamontagne

Justin Morgan

Ciprian Paduraru

Florin Pascu

Nicolae-Flavian Popa

Ping Xiang

 

 

MIGRATION

Mick Beaver

Chris Burns

Colin Campbell

Eric Chrisman

Spencer Craske

Steve Crowhurst

Beth Huel

Boris Kropivnitsky

Chris Long

Dan McCallum

Dominiek Meers

Gabe Montagne

Scott Penso

Rowdy Reimer

Lisa Streit

Alex Van Der Star

Bill Williams

Christopher Wood

Narek Zarikian

Harry Zhang

Jessie Zhao

 

 

ONLINE SERVICES

Jim Chen

Scott Chen

Joey Gong

Clayton Harbour

Daniel Iancu

Razvan Manolescu

 

 

USER INTERFACE

Xavier Clark

Mark Haines

Katherine Winter

 

 

SPECIAL THANKS

Eric Hayman

Jude Ken-Kwofie

Grace Yen

 

 

ORIGIN LIVE OPERATIONS TEAM

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Ken Rogers

 

ASSISTANT PRODUCER

Dave Gregory

Charie LeMasters

 

247 LEAD

Cristina Carreon

Cesar Gama

 

247 ANALYST

Andres Aguilar

Valdemar Frausto

Juan Martinez-Hernandez

 

WWCE DIRECTOR OF PARTNER RELATIONS ORIGIN MAXIS

Pete Paradise

 

 

EAUK QA

 

QA QUALITY DESIGNER

Nathan Jacobs

 

QA ANALYST

Adam Blyth

Sam Dutton

Tim Wayman

 

 

DICE OPERATIONS QA

 

QA LEAD

Mihai Santea

 

QA ANALYST

Erik Pomerleau

 

 

LIVE QA

 

SNR MANAGER

Ingo Schumacher

 

PROJECT MANAGER

Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez

 

QA ANALYSTS

Alex Mann

Calum Wilson

Stephen Venables

Damien Rogan

 

EA RWS QA

 

ASSOCIATE QUALITY DESIGNER

Brian Paoloni

 

 

CORE QA

 

CORE QA DIRECTOR

Tina Merry

 

SR QA MANAGER

Alin Dima

 

QA MANAGERS

Vladimir Botev

Cristian Constantinescu

 

QA PROJECT MANAGERS

Mihai Racof

Sorin Tepes

 

QA PROJECT LEADS

Adriana Nita

Stefan Miron

 

QA TEST LEADS

Alexandra Buricatu

Dan Dobre

Vlad Alexandru Gogorita

Ecaterina Lupescu

Bogdan Alexandru Murguly

Radu Teodor Nicolae

Bogdan Ilie Stanescu

Alexiuc Filip Tudor

 

QA TESTERS

Dumitru Mihaita Andronie

Mihaela Axinte

George Catalin Barbu

Alexandru Roberto Bosincianu

Adrian Bucur

Adrian Chitacu

Mihai Adrian Cioboata

Florin Gheorghe Ciutacu

Gabriel Cojan

Olivia Crisan

Ionut Cuza

Lucia Maria Despa

Emil Alexandru Dobran

Cosmin Gabriel Dumitru

Dana Andreea Dumitru

Marius Daniel Dumitru

Catalin Bogdan Marian Frone

Dragos Otto Georgescu

Andrei Stefan Gheorghiu

Daniel Andrei Gheorghiu

Camelia Maria Godeanu

Alexandru Cristian Grumazescu

Stefania Corina Marinescu

Andrei Marian Mihaiu

Andrei Iulian Minescu

Gabriela Elena Miroiu

Daniel Alexandru Moise

Radu Costin Neagu

Cristian Florin Nicolae

Antoniu Iulian Otelea

Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu

Andrei Patrichi

Constantin Petcu

Cristian Cornel Pislaru

Petre Marius Predescu

Ana Georgiana Raduna

Florian Alexandru Stan

Vlad-Iulian Stanga

Florin Stanica

Catalin Stroe

Petrascu Ioan Mihail Tacke

Gabriel Tica

Victor Toma

Diana Mihaela Tudorancea

Oana Vasile

Cosmina Cristina Vitan

Andrei Balasoiu

Gabriel-Cosmin Bara

Alexandru Cristinel Calimandruc

Sorin Ciobanu

Tiberiu Constantin

Cosmin Leonard Florea

Dumitru Valerian Nitulescu

Bogdan Dumitru Penciulescu

Bogdan Pirsan

Cosmin Robu

Ilie Stratan

Loredana Andreea Tirnus

Valeriu Irimia

Dan Cristian Chelariu

Adrian Stefan Alexe

Paul Stefan Dima

Alin Alexandru Dragomirica

Robert Dunose

Sebastian Mihai

Ionut Andrei Mina

Cristian Aurelian Tudorache

Andrei Valeanu

Alexandru George Vasile

Ioan Lazar

Sergiu Constantin Lungu

Robert Iulian Neacsu

Cosmin Pavel

Cristian Alexandru Rujan

Elena Viorica Taifas

 

 

 

 

CORE QA COMPLIANCE

 

SR QA COMPLIANCE MANAGER

Steven Czarny

 

QA COMPLIANCE MANAGERS

Sorin Constandinescu

Jessie Matte

 

QA COMPLIANCE PROJECT MANAGERS

Roland Birsan

Michael Dutel

Gabriel Poncea

 

QA COMPLIANCE PLATFORM LEADS

Radu Ceausu

Erik Price

Joshua Bishop

 

QA COMPLIANCE PROJECT LEAD

Alin Stanescu

 

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST

Ben Yik

 

QA COMPLIANCE DATA ANALYST

Nicoleta Voicu

 

QA COMPLIANCE ANALYSTS

Paul Daniel Margean

Radu Dragan

Cosmin Diosteanu

Alexander Brignac

Rodica Enciu

Iulian Ionel

Daniel Tudor

Andrei Vlad Vasilica

In loving memory of Stuart Waterman

 

QA COMPLIANCE LEAD TESTERS

William Decker

George Stanica

Florin Geamana

 

QA COMPLIANCE TESTERS

Jared Hacmac

Andrew Mims

Andrei Ionescu

Shawn Dinnel

Nikki LeGrande

Michael (Shane) Myers

Radu Moga

Ioana Alexandrescu

Alina Dragan

Larisa Ailioaiei

George Bancau

Jason Dronet

Daniel Estess

Alexandru Carajeleascov

 

 

EA LOCALIZATION

 

 

LOCALIZATION PORTFOLIO MANAGER

Beatriz Ronda Lobo

 

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGERS

Renaud L. Gonzalez

Laurent Gabas

 

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING AUDIO TEAM

Antonio Yago

Francisco Maciá

 

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING PROJECT LEAD

Javier Carazo Infestas

 

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING TECHNICAL TEAM

Iker Aneiros

Álvaro Pérez Liaño

Andrés Lorbada Sánchez

Rubén López Aparicio

Juan Serrano Yuste

Fran Nuñez

Josu Bardasco

Alberto Ayuso Pérez

Jorge Campillo Tomico

Marina Copado Martínez

 

I18N ENGINEERING PROJECT LEAD

Iñaki Ayucar Torres

 

I18N ENGINEERING TECHNICAL TEAM

Jesús Jiménez Antelo

Alberto Abad Ballesteros

Jaime Chapinal Cervantes

 

LOCALIZATION TESTING LEADS

Hervé Trouilh

Jan Kramer

Arseniy Kiyashko

Oscar Beiroa

Paolo Catozzella

 

 

LOCALIZATION TESTERS

Arthur Alves

Bernadette Asselborn

Giulia Brusaferri

David Dacosta

Daniel del Valle

Álex García Luna

Marcin Grzelak

Javier Gómez Hervás

Alexandra Hettergott

Artyom Ilyin

Danial Karimimanjili

Andrei Kitajev

Michael Francis Kukawski

Patrycja Larecka

Prunelle Lebrun

Pablo López

Anna Matyszczyk

Sandy Mischak

Matheus Nascimento

Alice Nezzi

Veronica Orazi

Luca Papanice

Anaïs Rafi

Baptiste Ratieuville

Ricardo Santos

Tomás Scassa

Sascha Wagner

 

 

EAJ PROJECT LOCALIZATION MANAGER

Hideaki Kitamura

 

EAJ LOCALIZATION TESTING COORDINATOR

Naoki Shiganawa

 

EAJ LOCALIZATION TESTING TEAM

Entalize co., ltd.

 

TC LOCALIZATION TEAM Keywords International Pte Ltd.

Alex Bravo

 

LOCALIZATION COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS

Serena Cannizzaro

Sonja Engelhardt

Ekaterina Samolyak

Stefania Caravello

Carmen Vidal

Julien Pepin

 

LOCALIZATION TRANSLATION

Florian Vanino

Synthesis

Intrawords

Hervé Mathieu

Synthesis

Entalize co, ltd.

Roboto

Laurent Jardin

 

ASSET LOCALIZATION

Carina Bischof

Marcel Elsner

 

LOCALIZATION AUDIO CAPTURE

Selvaggia Salvati

Pablo Ministral Riaza

Eric Rethans

LOCALIZATION RECORDING STUDIOS

La Marque Rose

RAIN PRODUCTIONS GMBH & CO. KG

Jinglebell

AC-create

Rec Games

Pythagor

 

 

LOCALIZATION VOICE TALENT

 

LOC FRENCH

Sybille Tureau

Cédric Dumond

Pascale Chemin

Fily Keita

Isabelle Perilhou

Annie Milon

Donald Reignoux

Tony Marot

Caroline Klaus

Marie Zidi

Olivier Peissel

Arnaud Leonard

Laurence Porteil

Benjamin Bollen

Emmanuel Bonami

Jean-Philippe Pertuit

Taric Mehani

Boris De Mourzitch

Benjamin Gasquet

Sébastien Desjours

Thierry Kazazian

Céline Melloul

Raphaël Cohen

Patrick Borg

Marc Saez

Jérémy Bardeau

Thierry Gondet

Martial Le Minoux

Olivia Luccioni

Caroline Pascal

Laëtitia Lefebvre

Benjamin Pascal

Myrtille Bakouche

Olivia Gotanegre

Stéphane Ronchewski

Raphaëlle Valenti

Pierre Dourlens

Julien Chatelet

 

 

LOC ITALIAN

Ruggero Andreozzi

Giuliana Atepi

Diego Baldoin

Marco Benedetti

Simona Biasetti

Francesca Bielli

Andrea Bolognini

Mattia Bressan

Beatrice Caggiula

Jacopo Calatroni

Alessandro Capra

Natale Ciravolo

Stefania De Peppe

Andrea Failla

Alessandra Felletti

Renzo Ferrini

Chiara Francese

Luca Ghignone

Elena Gianni

Iolanda Granato

Stefano Lucchelli

Debora Magnaghi

Gabriele Marchingiglio

Cinzia Massironi

Lucia Matera

Anna Mazza

Francesco Mei

Stefania Monaco

Claudio Moneta

Marcello Moronesi

Silvio Pandolfi

Stefania Patruno

Stefano Pozzi

Gea Riva

Walter Rivetti

Tony Sansone

Katia Sorrentino

Dimitri Winter

Aglaia Zannetti

Matteo Zanotti

Mario Zucca

Alessandro Zurla

 

 

LOC RUSSIAN

Oleg Novikov

Elena Haritonova

Natalia Fishuk

Tatiana Ermilova

Elena Ivasishina

Igor Staroseltsev

Polina Scherbakova

Alexey Myasnikov

Varvara Chaban

Radik Mikhametzyanov

Danil Scheblanov

Dmitriy Polyanovskiy

Denis Nekrasov

Irina Kireeva

Ekaterina Demakova

 

 

 

 

LOC SPANISH

Hector Garay Ozaeta

Concepcion Lopez Rojo

Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa

Alejandro Mendez Diez

Juan Amador Pulido Fernandez

Mª Inmaculada Gallego Paz

Isabel Fernandez Avanthay

Ana Richart Blazquez

Ana Isabel Jimenez Morales

Ines Blazquez Jimenez

Iñigo Julian Crespo Gil del Muro

Pedro N. Tena Ramos

Francisco José Jiménez Gutiérrez

Juan A Garcia Sainz de la Maza

José María Gómez Adán

Aitor González Villalba

Maria Blanco Jimenez

Ana San Millan Juarez

Maria del Mar Jorcano Muñoz

Fco. Javier Martínez Martínez

Manuel Bellido Pelaez

Margarita Lago Fernandez

Javier Lorca Perez

Belen Rodriguez Fanega

Gemma Martin Alarcon

Jose Antonio Moratalla Ruiz

José Carlos Pinela Quirós

Rosa Sánchez Jiménez

Abraham Aguilar Anegón

Claudio Serrano Martin

Pilar López Mijares

Maria Jesus Gil Arroyo

Olga Velasco Gallego

Ivan Muelas Ardila

Raquel Cubillo Vazquez

David García Vazquez

Roberto Gonzalez Ramos

David Robles Diaz

Eduardo Hoyo Luna

Emma Jimenez Diaz

Julian Rodriguez Gallego

Oscar Castellanos Hernández

Álvaro Reina Melgar

Juan A. Arroyo Montes

David García Vázquez

Roberto Encinas Duval

Jose Antonio Escobosa Pérez

Jesus Rodriguez Lopez

Angel Coomonte de Iturriaga

Isabel Donate López

Alejandro García Palicio

Juan A. Arroyo Montes

Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa

David Hernan Ituarte

Juan Gabriel Jimenez Gonzalez

Jesus Alberto Pinillos Rus

Anahí de la Fuente Ghirardello

Victoria Angulo Serrano

 

 

LOC GERMAN

Alexis Schvartzmann

Andreas Meese

Anja Bilabel

Anja Jazeschann

Anne Gehrig

Annette Potempa

Arne Obermeyer

Ben Steinhoff

Bernd Rehse

Betül Jülide Gülgec

Carlos Lobo

Carolin Scrimali

Carsten Arnold

Christina Puciata

Daniel Käser

David Gerlach

Demet Fey

Dominik Schiefner

Edda Fischer

Hans Bayer

Jana Kilka-Broese

Jean-Paul Baeck

Jenny Bischoff

Jens-Peter Fiedler

Jochen Langner

Jonas Baeck

Joyce Ilg

Julia von Tettenborn

Julian Horeyseck

Lars Walther

Lilia Lehner

Louis Friedemann Thiele

Marco Sven Reinbold

Markus Haase

Martin Bross

Matthias Kiel

Matthias Klie

Matthias Lühn

Michael Borgard

Milena Karas

Nicole Engeln

Nina Goldberg

Petra Konradi

Phil Daub

Robert Steudtner

Sascha Schiffbauer

Sascha Zambelly

Simon Roden

Stefan Naas

Susann Sinnemann

Sven Voss

Svenja Wasser

Thomas Balou Martin

Tobias Brecklinghaus

Tom Jacobs

Vanessa Wunsch

Volker Risch

 

 

LOC JAPANESE

Yuko Kaida

Shunsuke Sakuya

Kensuke Nishi

Atsuko Tanaka

Ayumi Fujimura

Junpei Morita

Tokuyoshi Kawashima

Shuhei Sakaguchi

Kanako Tojo

Yoko Somi

Atsuki Tani

Aki Unone

Chika Makihara

Eiji Takeuchi

Hidenori Takahashi

Kayo Ishida

Kouji Takeda

Madoka Shiga

Michiko Kaiden

Mika Kanda

Ryo Iwasaki

Sanae Nakata

Saori Seto

Satsuki Yukino

Sayaka Kinoshita

Shougo Nakamura

Syuichi Nishitani

Takaki Otomari

Tatsuhiro Kikuchi

Tomotaka Hachisuka

Yasuhiro Mamiya

Yoshiyuki Shimoduma

Yuichi Ishigami

Yuka Adachi

Yurika Aizawa

 

EA CERTIFICATION

 

CERTIFICATION PROJECT MANAGER

Luis Miguel Ruano

 

CERTIFICATION PROJECT LEAD

Rob Cooke

 

CERTIFICATION SENIOR TESTERS

Jose Maria Castrillo

Pablo Perez Ortega

Jonathan Nowak

Jiri Zouhar

Rodrigo Mezcua

Gorm Eriksen

Belinda Boville Alvarez

Dragos Burducea

 

CERTIFICATION TEST SPECIALISTS

Iker Souto Hernandez

Javier Martinez Holgado

Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto

Alon Rozen

Jesse Alex Martinez Rosson

Claudio de Pasquale

Jakub Grzela

Necula Mihai

Gadina Alexandru-George

 

CERTIFICATION TESTING TEAM

Danny Nijssen

Alejandro Yzpisua

Miguel Ross

David Stanford

Daniel Parras Guzman

Lucas Felden

Jessica Mejias

Daniel Andreu Pastor

Carlos Barrientos

Eduardo Carrero

Nerea Diego

Nasser Saouti

Alex de la Hera

Alex Luengo

Juan Pablo Cozar

Aldea Bogdan

Gogonea Gabriela

Groza Andrei Cristian

Priboi Victor Stefan

Filip Vlad Iosif

Stoica Dan Alexandru

Nastase Dan Iulian

Popa Adela Lavinia

Serbanescu Alexandra Elena

Olteanu Ionel

 

 

EA STUDIOS EUROPE

 

SVP GROUP GENERAL MANAGER

Steve Pointon

 

VP GROUP STRATEGY

Karl Magnus Troedsson

 

GROUP HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY

Eneko Bilbao

 

GROUP FINANCE DIRECTOR

Marcus Edholm

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR STRATEGY

James Clarke

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR WWQA

Chris Carter

 

 

EA STUDIOS

 

EVP

Patrick Söderlund

 

SVP GROUP GM CENTRAL SERVICES

Brian Deppiesse

 

VP GROUP GM FROSTBITE

Matt Webster

 

GROUP FINANCE DIRECTOR

Stuart Canfield

 

 

SOFTWARE & LICENSES

 

©2014 Łukasz Dziedzic & Adam Twardoch Lato Font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License, Version 1.1 available with a FAQ at: http://scripts.sil.org/

SIL OPEN FONT LICENSE Version 1.1 - 26 February 2007

PREAMBLE
The goals of the Open Font License (OFL) are to stimulate worldwide development of collaborative font projects, to support the font creation efforts of academic and linguistic communities, and to provide a free and open framework in which fonts may be shared and improved in partnership with others.

The OFL allows the licensed fonts to be used, studied, modified and redistributed freely as long as they are not sold by themselves. The fonts, including any derivative works, can be bundled, embedded, redistributed and/or sold with any software provided that any reserved names are not used by derivative works. The fonts and derivatives, however, cannot be released under any other type of license. The requirement for fonts to remain under this license does not apply to any document created using the fonts or their derivatives.

DEFINITIONS

""Font Software"" refers to the set of files released by the Copyright Holder(s) under this license and clearly marked as such. This may include source files, build scripts and documentation. ""Reserved Font Name"" refers to any names specified as such after the copyright statement(s). ""Original Version"" refers to the collection of Font Software components as distributed by the Copyright Holder(s). ""Modified Version"" refers to any derivative made by adding to, deleting, or substituting -- in part or in whole -- any of the components of the Original Version, by changing formats or by porting the Font Software to anew environment. ""Author"" refers to any designer, engineer, programmer, technical writer or other person who contributed to the Font Software.

 

PERMISSION & CONDITIONS

Permission is hereby granted, free of charge, to any person obtaining

a copy of the Font Software, to use, study, copy, merge, embed, modify,

redistribute, and sell modified and unmodified copies of the Font

Software, subject to the following conditions:

 

1) Neither the Font Software nor any of its individual components,

in Original or Modified Versions, may be sold by itself.

 

2) Original or Modified Versions of the Font Software may be bundled,

redistributed and/or sold with any software, provided that each copy

contains the above copyright notice and this license. These can be

included either as stand-alone text files, human-readable headers or

in the appropriate machine-readable metadata fields within text or

binary files as long as those fields can be easily viewed by the user.

 

3) No Modified Version of the Font Software may use the Reserved Font

Name(s) unless explicit written permission is granted by the corresponding

Copyright Holder. This restriction only applies to the primary font name as

presented to the users.

 

4) The name(s) of the Copyright Holder(s) or the Author(s) of the Font

Software shall not be used to promote, endorse or advertise any

Modified Version, except to acknowledge the contribution(s) of the

Copyright Holder(s) and the Author(s) or with their explicit written

permission.

 

5) The Font Software, modified or unmodified, in part or in whole,

must be distributed entirely under this license, and must not be

distributed under any other license. The requirement for fonts to

remain under this license does not apply to any document created

using the Font Software.

 

TERMINATION

This license becomes null and void if any of the above conditions are

not met.

 

DISCLAIMER

THE FONT SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED ""AS IS"", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND,

EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF

MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT

OF COPYRIGHT, PATENT, TRADEMARK, OR OTHER RIGHT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE

COPYRIGHT HOLDER BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY,

INCLUDING ANY GENERAL, SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL

DAMAGES, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING

FROM, OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE FONT SOFTWARE OR FROM

OTHER DEALINGS IN THE FONT SOFTWARE.

 

Copyright (c) 2011, Niall Douglas All rights reserved.

 

 

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met::

• Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

• Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

• Neither the name of the <ORGANIZATION> nor the names of its contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission.

 

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS ""AS IS"" AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

 

(C)2011-2014 IETF Trust

 

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without

modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions

are met:

 

- Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright

notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

 

- Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright

notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the

documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

 

- Neither the name of Internet Society, IETF or IETF Trust, nor the

names of specific contributors, may be used to endorse or promote

products derived from this software without specific prior written

permission.

 

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS

``AS IS'' AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT

LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR

A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER

OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL,

EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO,

PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR

PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF

LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING

NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS

SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE

 

© 2002-2003, Jean-Marc Valin/Xiph.Org Foundation Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met: • Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer. • Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution. • Neither the name of the Xiph.org Foundation nor the names of its contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission. This software is provided by the copyright holders and contributors “as is” and any express or implied warranties, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose are disclaimed. In no event shall the foundation or contributors be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, exemplary, or consequential damages (including, but not limited to, procurement of substitute goods or services; loss of use, data, or profits; or business interruption) however caused and on any theory of liability, whether in contract, strict liability, or tort (including negligence or otherwise) arising in any way out of the use of this software, even if advised of the possibility of such damage.Copyright (c) 2002-2011, Industrial Light & Magic, a division of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd. All rights reserved. Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met: •Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer. •Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution. •Neither the name of Industrial Light & Magic nor the names of its contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission. THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS ""AS IS"" AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

 

Copyright 2004-2015 Apache Software Foundation Licensed under the Apache License, Version 2.0 (the ""License""); you may not use this file except in compliance with the License. You may obtain a copy of the License at http://www.apache.org/licenses/LICENSE-2.0 Unless required by applicable law or agreed to in writing, software distributed under the License is distributed on an ""AS IS"" BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, either express or implied. See the License for the specific language governing permissions and limitations under the License.

 

The software included in this product contains copyrighted software that is licensed under versions 2.0 and 2.1 of the LGPL. Copies of these licenses are included with this software. You may obtain the complete Corresponding Source code from us for a period of three years after our last shipment of this product, which will be no earlier than 2015-9-15, by sending one blank CD-R in a self addressed stamped padded CD shipping envelope to:

 

Electronic Arts Customer Warranty

9001 North IH-35 Suite 110

Austin, TX 78753

 

Please write EAWebKit and the product title clearly on the CD-R. You may also find a copy of the source at http://gpl.ea.com/ This offer is valid to anyone in receipt of this information.

 

LGPL portions of WebKit are Copyright (C) 1995-2013 by &yet, LLC, Acision BV, Adam Barth, Adam Dingle, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Afonso Rabelo Costa Jr, Alex Christensen, Alex Mathews, Alex Milowski, Alexander Chemeris, Alexander Kellett, Alexey Proskuryakov, Allan Sandfeld Jensen, Alp Toker, Anders Carlsson, Andras Becsi, Andreas Kling, Andrew Bortz, Andrew Wellington, Antonio Gomes, Antti Koivisto, Appcelerator Inc, Apple Computer, Inc, Apple Ltd, Apple, Inc, Baidu Inc, basysKom GmbH, Benjamin Poulain, Bjoern Graf, Brent Fulgham, Cable Television Laboratories, Inc, Cameron McCormack, Cameron Zwarich, Casson Leighton, ChangSeok Oh, Charles Samuels, Charlie Bozeman, Christian Dywan, Cisco Systems, Inc, Code Aurora Forum, Collabora Ltd, Collabora, Ltd, Collin Jackson, Company 100 Inc, Company 100, Inc, Cosmin Truta, Cyrus Patel, Damien Miller, Daniel Bates, Daniel Molkentin, Daniel Stenberg, Daniel Veillard, David Barton, David Levin, David Mazieres, David Smith, Dawit Alemayehu, Diego Gonzalez, Diego Hidalgo C Gonzalez, Digia Corporation and/or its subsidiary(-ies), Digia Plc and/or its subsidiary(-ies), Dirk Mueller, Dirk Schulze, Dominik Röttsches, Don Gibson, Douglas Crockford, Eric Seidel, Ericsson AB, Felician Marton, Feng Yuan , François Sausset, Frederik Holljen, Frerich Raabe, Gabor Loki, Gabor Rapcsanyi, George Staikos, Germain Garand, Girish Ramakrishnan, Google AB, Google, Inc, Graham Dennis, Gunnstein Lye, Gustavo Noronha Silva, Harri Porten, Henry Mason, Holger Hans Peter Freyther, INdT, Instituto Nokia de Technologia, Ian C Bullard, Id Software, Inc, Igalia, SL, Intel Corporation, Intel Inc, International Business Machines Corporation, Jakub Wieczorek, James G Speth, Jan Alonzo, Jeff Schiller, Jian Li, John E Bossom, John Kjellberg, Jon Shier, Joseph Pecoraro, Julien Chaffraix, Justin Haygood, Kakai, Inc, Kelvin W Sherlock, Kenneth Rohde Christiansen, Kevin Ollivier, Kimmo Kinnunen, Koji Ishii, Kris Jordan, Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Lars Knoll, Leo Yang, Luca Bruno, Lucent Technologies, Luke Kenneth , MIPS Technologies, Inc, Maks Orlovich, Maksim Orlovich, Martin Jones, Martin Robinson, Martin Soto, Mathias Bynens, Matt Lilek, Michael Emmel, Michael Pruett, Michelangelo De Simone, Motorola Mobility Inc, Motorola Mobility LLC, Mozilla Corporation, Netscape Communications Corporation, Nicholas Shanks, Nikolas Zimmermann, Nokia Corporation and/or its subsidiary(-ies), Nokia Inc, Novell Inc, Nuanti Ltd, Oliver Hunt, OpenedHand, Patrick Gansterer, Peter Gal, Peter Kelly, Peter Varga, Pioneer Research Center USA, Inc, ProFUSION embedded systems, Pthreads-win32 contributors, Red Hat, Inc, Renata Hodovan, Research In Motion Inc, Research In Motion Limited, Rik Cabanier, Rob Buis, Robert Hogan, Ronald Tschalär, STMicroelectronics, Samsung Electronics, Samsung Electronics Ltd, Samuel Weinig, Sebastian Dröge, Sencha, Inc, Seokju Kwon, Serotek Corporation, Simon Hausmann, SoftAtHome, Sony Network Entertainment, Staikos Computing Services Inc, Stefan Schimanski, Sun Microsystems, Inc, Tamas Czene, The Android Open Source Project, The Chromium Authors, The Karbon Developers, The Khronos Group Inc, The MathJax Consortium, The Mozilla Foundation, Thomas Broyer, Tieto Corporation, Tobias Anton, Tony Chang, Torben Weis, Torch Mobile (Beijing) Co Ltd, Torch Mobile, Inc, University of Szeged, Victor Carbune, Vivek Thampi, Waldo Bastian, Xan Lopez, Xidorn Quan, Xueqing Huang, Yahoo! Inc, Zack Rusin, Zan Dobersek, Zoltan Herczeg, and the V8 project §authors.

 

 

 

LGPL portions of Cairo are Copyright (C) 1999, 2002-2013 by Adrian Johnson, Andrea Canciani, Carl Worth, Chris Wilson, David Reveman, David Turner, Intel Corporation, Joonas Pihlaja, Keith Packard, M Joonas Pihlaja, Mathias Hasselmann, Mozilla Corporation, Red Hat, Inc, Tom Tromey, and University of Southern California.

 

For the Open Source Webkit Source code and related 3rd party licenses and credits used in this product please visit http//gpl.ea.com/eawebkit.html

 

Images provided by Getty Images. All Royalty Free images are being used for illustrative purposes only. Any person depicted in the images, if any, is a model.

 

Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed to Geomerics Limited. All rights reserved. Enlighten is a trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates.

 

 

Mirror’s Edge Catalyst uses Havok®. ©Copyright 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. (and its Licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

 

Music by Magnus Birgersson a/k/a Solar Fields

 

Substance Designer copyright 2016 by Allegorithmic SAS

 

This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements.

SOMETHING WENT WRONG

An unknown error has occured. Please try again at a later time.

MAP DOWN FOR MAINTENANCE

The map for the Closed Beta is currently down for maintenance. Please try again at a later time.